Men’s Competitions Results

Coronavirus Guidance - Bowls England

All 2020 competitions were cancelled

Congratulations to Phil Harrod

our 2019 Men’s Singles Champion


Bexhill Bowling Club Finals 2019
Men’s Competitions Results

Trophy Sponsor            Competition 
Wells                             Mens Singles Championship Winner P. HARROD 21
Robinson                       Mens Singles Championship Runner up K. TABER 20

Beach                            Mens Singles Handicap Winner K. SEARLE 21
Tuffin                             Mens Singles Handicap Runner up D. WILLIS 19

Pye                                Mens Singles Vets Winner D. WILLIS 21
Smith                             Mens Singles Vets Runner up D. BARBER 13

Reed Rosebud               Mens Handicap 4 – 7 Winner J. IRVINE 22
John Day                        Mens Handicap 4 – 7 Runner up C. RANDS 8

Gower                              Mens Handicap 0 – 4 Winner T. TAYLOR 21
Pye / Portlock                  Mens Handicap 0 – 4 Runner up C. RANDS 13

Sansom                           Mens 100 UP Winner R. BUDD 101
Clutterbuck                      Mens 100 UP Runner up R. HEMSLEY 99

Petheridge                      Mens Two Woods Yardstick Winner P. HARROD 12
Jubilee                            Mens Two Woods Yardstick Runner up W. GALE 5

Whitcombe Reed            Mens Mutual Pairs Winner K SEARLE R.BUDD 24
Phillips                            Mens Mutual Pairs Runner up C. HALL D WILLIS 17

Herbert                           Mens Drawn Pairs Winner W. GALE P. BRIDGES 24
McGrath                         Mens Drawn Pairs Runner up R. BROWN C. HALL 11

Pollock                           Mens Triples Winner C. HALL P. HARROD D. WILLIS 17
Allen                               Mens Triples Runner up R. BROWN B. HOPPER J ELWELL 15


2018 Men’s Competition Results

Trophy Sponsor            Competition 
Wells                             Mens Singles Championship Winner D. WILLIS
Robinson                       Mens Singles Championship Runner up J. BISHOP

Beach                            Mens Singles Handicap Winner D. WILLIS
Tuffin                             Mens Singles Handicap Runner up G. SCOTT

Pye                                Mens Singles Vets Winner D. BARBER
Smith                             Mens Singles Vets Runner up A. WELLINGTON

Reed Rosebud               Mens Handicap 4 – 7 Winner W. GALE
John Day                        Mens Handicap 4 – 7 Runner up C. HALL

Gower                              Mens Handicap 0 – 4 Winner J. BISHOP 
Pye / Portlock                  Mens Handicap 0 – 4 Runner up R. BROWN

Sansom                           Mens 100 UP Winner P. HARROD
Clutterbuck                      Mens 100 UP Runner up C. HALL

Petheridge                      Mens Two Woods Yardstick Winner J. BISHOP
Jubilee                            Mens Two Woods Yardstick Runner up J. ABBOTT

Whitcombe Reed            Mens Mutual Pairs Winner J. IRVINE K. TABER
Phillips                            Mens Mutual Pairs Runner up C. HALL D WILLIS 

Herbert                           Mens Drawn Pairs Winner J. BISHOP C. HALL
McGrath                         Mens Drawn Pairs Runner up W. GALE P. BRIDGES

Pollock                           Mens Triples Winner M. YOUNG B. FISHER J. ROBINSON
Allen                               Mens Triples Runner up R. BROWN M. KNIGHTS J ELWELL 

 

 

Coronavirus Guidance - Bowls England